You're viewing a demo of BeeKeeper. Data shown is fictional.
Start Free Trial

Lincoln Elementary PTA
Need help?
April 1, 2026 - March 31, 2027
Treasurer's Report
A standard treasurer's report showing beginning balance, receipts, disbursements, and ending balance for a reporting period. Used for presenting financial status at general and board meetings.
Date: This Fiscal YearReset
Money in
$54,588.64
received this period
Money out
$15,853.39
spent this period
Net change
$38,735.25
$38,735.25 cash on hand
Asset Accounts
Cash on hand$38,735.25
Checking Account
Beginning
$0.00
Ending
$33,735.25
+ $49,588.64 in− $15,853.39 out
Receipts (Money In)$49,588.64
Donations4 txns$10,238.64
Jul 13Various DonorsDonations$4,250.00
Jul 24Springfield HardwareDonations$500.00
Aug 13Various DonorsDonations$2,300.00
Sep 01Various DonorsDonations$3,188.64
Fundraising Revenue5 txns$23,950.00
Jul 15Various FamiliesFundraising Revenue$1,875.00
Aug 01Various FamiliesFundraising Revenue$1,650.00
Aug 20Gala AttendeesFundraising Revenue$8,450.00
Aug 23Auction WinnersFundraising Revenue$9,875.00
Sep 01Various FamiliesFundraising Revenue$2,100.00
Membership Dues3 txns$4,375.00
Jul 10Various MembersMembership Dues$2,500.00
Aug 11Various MembersMembership Dues$1,800.00
Aug 31DepositMembership Dues$75.00
Sponsorships2 txns$6,000.00
Aug 15Springfield Music AcademySponsorships$1,000.00
Aug 27Springfield BankSponsorships$5,000.00
Book Fair
Book Fair Revenue1 txn$3,100.00
Jul 28Scholastic BooksBook Fair Revenue$3,100.00
Total Book Fair$3,100.00
Spirit Wear
Spirit Wear Sales2 txns$1,925.00
Jul 20ParentsSpirit Wear Sales$1,200.00
Sep 06ParentsSpirit Wear Sales$725.00
Total Spirit Wear$1,925.00
Disbursements (Money Out)$15,853.39
Classroom Supplies3 txns$1,491.00
Jul 171001ABC School Supply Co.Classroom Supplies$845.50
Aug 201008ABC School Supply Co.Classroom Supplies$350.00
Sep 041011Office DepotClassroom Supplies$295.50
Event Expenses6 txns$4,314.83
Aug 041006Pizza Palace CateringEvent Expenses$675.00
Aug 19Daily Brew CoffeeEvent Expenses$4.92
Aug 21Fancy Dinner RestaurantEvent Expenses$59.91
Aug 251009Main Street Party RentalsEvent Expenses$950.00
Aug 271012Main Street Party RentalsEvent Expenses$2,400.00
Aug 28Costco WholesaleEvent Expenses$225.00
Savings Account1 txn$5,000.00
Aug 20TransferSavings Account$5,000.00
Student Programs2 txns$1,980.00
Jul 251004Springfield TransitStudent Programs$1,200.00
Aug 301004Springfield ZooStudent Programs$780.00
Teacher Grants2 txns$1,000.00
Jul 221003Teacher GrantTeacher Grants$500.00
Aug 181007Teacher GrantTeacher Grants$500.00
Administration
Office Supplies4 txns$1,467.56
Jul 301005Office DepotOffice Supplies$187.25
Aug 16Costco WholesaleOffice Supplies$679.56
Aug 221006Costco WholesaleOffice Supplies$425.75
Aug 27Office DepotOffice Supplies$175.00
Printing & Copying2 txns$600.00
Jul 191002Riverside Print ShopPrinting & Copying$325.00
Aug 281010Riverside Print ShopPrinting & Copying$275.00
Total Administration$2,067.56
Net change$33,735.25
Ending Balance$33,735.25
Savings Account
Beginning
$0.00
Ending
$5,000.00
+ $5,000.00 in− $0.00 out
Receipts (Money In)$5,000.00
Checking Account1 txn$5,000.00
Aug 20TransferChecking Account$5,000.00
Net change$5,000.00
Ending Balance$5,000.00
Liability Accounts
Total owed$0.00
PTA Pass-Through Dues Payable
Beginning
$0.00
Ending
$0.00
No activity this period
Sales Tax Payable
Beginning
$0.00
Ending
$0.00
No activity this period
Confirmation

Are you sure?